Administrative Staff

Billings, Arthur
Assistant Principal
Dogan, Janette
Assistant Principal
Horton, Carmen
Assistant Principal of Instruction
Kearse, Monica
Assistant Principal/CTAE Supervisor
Martin, Wesley
Principal

Teaching Staff

Anderson, Debra
Social Studies Teacher
Anthony, Charles
Physical Education Teacher
Bailey, Greg
Senior Aerospace Science Instructor
Batchelor, Dena
Teacher
Bray, Susan
ELA Teacher
Conner, Tammy
Science Teacher
Cooley, Brad
Health and PE Teacher
Copeland, Bethany
Social Studies Teacher
Crum, Gary
Teacher
Denton, Ashley
Ag Teacher
Devoursney, Eric
Teacher
Dunbar, Thomas
Computer Science Teacher
Foster, Leya
Math Teacher
Frank, Tiffany
Math Teacher
Gentry, Lindsey
Math Teacher
Gramling, Holly
ELA Teacher
Hardwick, Gayle
Business and Computer Science Teacher
Heller, Catherine
Art Teacher
Herbert, Courtney
Social Studies Teacher
Jackson, Deilous
Teacher
Jackson, Tiffany
ELA Teacher
Johnson, Madeline
Teacher
Jones, Evan
Math Teacher
Knapek, Dawn
Science Teacher
Ledger, Jesse
Science Teacher
Lee, Renee
Teacher
Locke, Lacey
Teacher
Lord, Carrie
Science Teacher
Northenor, Jessica
ELA Teacher
Owens, Kandal
Science Teacher
Patrick, Emily
ELA Teacher
Poole, Tiffany
Spanish Teacher
Price, Tameka
Teacher
Quick, Crystal
Culinary Arts Teacher
Richards, Sherry
Physical Education Teacher
Russo, Lorri
French Teacher
Salter, Misty
Teacher
Sendek, Joseph
Theatre Director
Sendek, Melissa
Spanish Teacher
Smith, Angie
Spanish Teacher
Smith, Kevin
Athletic Director
Spears, Robert
Air Force JROTC Instructor
Spencer, Deona
ELA Teacher
Steese, Christi
Math Teacher
Stewart, Jamie
Math Teacher
Stoops, Courtney
Science Teacher
Tucker, Floyd
Math Teacher
Walters, Rhonda
Media Specialist
Westphal, Melissa
Math Teacher
Wiley, Shawn
Social Studies Teacher

Support Staff

Cannon, Kayren
Counselor
Clarke, Michelle
Attendance Clerk
Crosby, Sharon
Paraprofessional
Dixon, Cassandra
Bookkeeper
Elwood, Jackie
Counseling Secretary
Howard, Jennifer
Nutrition Manager
Hudson, Melanie
Counselor
Joyner, Robin
Paraprofessional
Lester, Vicki
Long, Nicola
Media Clerk
Maddox, Dawn
Secretary/Clerk
Moore, Diane
Receptionist
Newell, Megan
Counselor
Whiddon, Nancy
Administrative Secretary